The company GNP (Georgian Natural Product) first appeared on the Georgian market in 2005. Back then, it was just one product – Organic Adjika Sauce, later Svanuri Salt (Salt with spices) and over just a few years GNP has diversified the range of its products . The introduction of new products was a response to a demand from GNP′s consumers who appreciated the company′s highest quality natural products.
It is our principal mission to produce only organic products, free from artificial colourings, preservatives and other additives. Our products are traditional Georgian spices, spice mixes, seasonings which transfrom any dish from ordinary into equisite.
With targeted marketing and a clear communication strategy, GNP won corporate customers almost immediately. Soon after, we had to meet a new challenge  - supply for the significantly increased demand for our products without compromising our quality. GNP successfully expanded to accommodate customer demand and has earned its reputation as a reliable partner in the market.
It is the combination of the highest quality of our products, the business acumen and experience of our management, and our commitment to be the best, that makes GNP a desired partner for new markets and new consumers. GNP currently offers 10 organic products, in a variety of sizes and packaging options and is gaining popularity outside of Georgia, namely in Ukraine, Israel and Kazakhstan.
Despite rife competition in the market, GNP owns 20% of the market share in Georgia.
GNP is committed to its mission of producing only organic products, without any artificial flavourings, taste enhancers, colourings or preservatives. GNP will keep diversifing its natural product range and will supply more and more consumers.
Stay healthy and happy with our products!